Stock Information
Shares & Charts

Stock Chart for COMPUGT (5037.KL)

Shareholdings Structure

Analysis of shareholding as at 31 MARCH 2018

Authorised CapitalRM47,594,645.10 divided into 2,347,717,920 Ordinary Shares of RM0.02 each
Issued and fully paid up capitalRM213,428,902.00 divided into 2,134,289,020 Ordinary Shares of RM0.02 each
Class of sharesOrdinary Shares of RM0.02 each
Voting RightsEvery member of the Company, present in person or by proxy or attorney or authorised representative, shall have on a show of hands, one (1) vote or on a poll, one (1) vote for each share held
Size of ShareholdingsNo. of Shareholders%No. of Shareholdings%
1 - 99430.51,6030.000
100 -1,000200723.4701,366,3600.06
1,001 -10,000184921.629,891,3870.46
10,001 - 100,000 2,923
34.18 156,163,220
7.32
100,001 - 106,714,450 (less than 5% of issued shares) 1,728
20.21 1,858,866,450
87.10
106,714,451 (5% and above of issued shares) 10.011 108,000,000
5.06
8,551100.0002,134,289,020100.000

List of Largest Shareholders

NO.NAMENO. OF SHARES HELD%
1Dato' Khor Chong hai213,428,9009.09
2Maybank Nominees (tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Pledged Securities Account for Goh Kheng Peow (514011598188)
75,000,0003.19
3KAF Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Pledged Securities Account for Goh Kheng Peow (G0638)
64,000,0002.73
4Yap Yoke Lan62,723,0002.67
5Gan Siew Liat60,500,0002.58
6Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Pledged Securities Account for Goh Kheng Peow
53,857,3002.29
7Chin Mong Kong48,918,0002.08
8Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Pledged Securities Account for See Thoo Chan
47,642,6002.03
9Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Pledged Securities Account for Wee Tiew Toon (8048870)
46,889,9002.00
10RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Pledged Securities Account for Thong Weng Kin
45,111,1001.92
11Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Pledged Securities Account for Goh Kheng Peow
33,000,0001.41
12RHB Capital Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Pledged Securities Account for Wong Lay Leng (CEB)
25,500,0001.09
13TA Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Pledged Securities Account for Wee Tiew Toon
25,215,5001.07
14Kong Choke Lei24,000,0001.02
15RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Pledged Securities Account for Yee Eng King
15,000,0000.64
16RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Pledged Securities Account for Cheong Weng Teong
15,000,0000.64
17Lim Kang Pow14,406,5000.61
18Joel Kon Tai Hoong14,215,0000.61
19Bagan Pesona Sdn Bhd13,883,7000.59
20Tham Fay @ Tham Weng Sung13,330,0000.57
21See Thoo Chan13,257,6000.56
22Thong Chee Hoe12,947,0000.55
23Public Invest Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Exempt AN For Philip Securities Pte Ltd (Clients)
11,660,0000.50
24RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Pledged Securities Account for Loh Yong Huat
11,500,0000.49
25Syed Akmal Bin Syed Yusuf11,000,0000.47
26Lim Yoong Hong10,750,0000.46
27Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Pledged Securities Account for Hoh Fook Shin (7000167)
10,000,0000.43
28Cimsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
CIMB for Muralitharan A/L P.Subramaniam (PB)
10,000,0000.43
29Loi Tek Eiu10,000,0000.43
30Teo Yau Kwang @ David9,800,0000.42
Total1,022,536,10043.57

Substantial Shareholders' Shareholdings

According to the Register of Substantial Shareholders as at 23 March 2018

Notes:
* Deemed interest by virtue of his relationship with See Thoo Chan, his spouse and Keane Goh Yan Han, his son
^ Deemed interest by virtue of her relationship with Goh Kheng Peow, her spouse and Keane Goh Yan Han, her son
NO.NAMEDIRECT NO. OF SHARES HELD%INDIRECT NO. OF SHARES HELD%
1Goh Kheng Peow 226,048,7109.6361,833,300*2.63
2See Thoo Chan61,833,3002.63226,048,71 ^9.63
3Dato' Khor Chong Hai213,428,9009.09--

Director's Direct & Indirect Interest

According to the Register of Directors’ Shareholdings as at 23 March 2018

Notes:

* Deemed interest by virtue of his relationship with Atasha Binti Asmat, his daughter, pursuant to Section 59(11)(C) of the Companies Act, 2016
**Negligible
* Deemed interest by virtue of his relationship with See Thoo Chan, his spouse and Keane Goh Yan Han, his son
^ Deemed interest by virtue of her relationship with Goh Kheng Peow, her spouse and Keane Goh Yan Han, her son
NO.NAMEDIRECT NO. OF SHARES HELD%INDIRECT NO. OF SHARES HELD%
1Tan Sri Datuk Asmat bin Kamaludin--30,000**
3See Thoo Chan61,833,3002.63226,048,710^9.63
4Goh Tai Wai----
5Mohamed Fauzi bin Omar----